Spooks_Large_Image_UK

Kudos Film & Television

Kudos Film & Television
Televisual Bulldog Awards – Best Indie – 2014
Broadcast Independent Production Survey Peer Poll – Most admired UK independent company – 2007, 2009, 2010 and 2011
Televisual Bulldog Award – Best Indie – 2009
Televisual Bulldog Award – Best Indie – 2008
Broadcast – Best Independent Production Company – 2007

Broadchurch
BAFTA TV – Best Drama – 2014
BAFTA TV – Best Actress – Olivia Coleman – 2014
BAFTA TV – Best Supporting Actor – David Bradley – 2014
Televisual Bulldog Awards – Best Drama One-off or Serial – 2014
Televisual Bulldog Awards – Best in Show – 2014
Televisual Bulldog Awards – Music – 2014
Peabody Awards – Area of Excellence – 2014
BAFTA Craft – Original Television Music – Olafur Arnalds – 2014
RTS Awards – Drama Serial -2014
RTS Awards – Best Actress – Olivia Coleman – 2014
TRIC Awards – Crime Programme of the Year – 2014
Broadcasting Press Guild Television and Radio – Best Drama Series or Serial – 2014
Broadcasting Press Guild Television and Radio – Best Writer – Chris Chibnall – 2014
Broadcasting Press Guild Television and Radio – Best Actress – Olivia Coleman – 2014
Broadcast Awards – Best Drama Series – 2014
South Bank Sky Arts Awards – TV Drama – 2014
Crime Thriller Awards – Best Actor – David Tennant – 2013
Crime Thriller Awards – Best Actress – Olivia Coleman – 2013
Crime Thriller Awards – Best Supporting Actor – Andrew Buchan- 2013
Crime Thriller Awards – TV Dagger – 2013
TV Choice Awards – Best New Drama – 2013
TV Choice Awards – Best Actor – David Tennant – 2013
Channel of the Year Awards – New Programme Awards – 2013
Freesat Awards – Best of British: TV Programme or Series – 2013

Utopia (Series 1)
Broadcast Digital Awards – Best Social Media and Digital Marketing Campaign – 2014
RTS Craft & Design Awards – Original Score – Cristobal Tapia De Veer – 2013
RTS Craft & Design Awards – Picture Enhancement – Aidan Farrell – 2013

The Tunnel
Broadcasting Press Guild Television and Radio Awards – Best Multichannel Programme 2014

The Hour (Series 1)
Primetime Emmy Awards – Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special – Abi Morgan – 2013
Cinema Tous Ecrans – Best TV Series – 2011
Cinema Tous Ecrans – Prix Du Public – 2011

We’ll Take Manhattan
Prix Europa 2012 – Best European TV Drama of the Year 2012

Spooks / Spooks Interactive
RTS Craft & Design Awards – Judge’s Award – 2011
Televisual Bulldog Award – Best Drama Series – 2009
ITV3 Crime Thriller Awards – Best Actress – Hermionie Norris (Series 6) – 2008
ITV3 Crime Thriller Awards – Best Actor – Rupert Penry-Jones (Series 6) – 2008
RTS Craft & Design – Lighting, Photography & Camera -Damian Bromley – 2008 (Series 6)
BAFTA Craft – Interactive: Innovation/Content – 2008
BAFTA TV – Interactivity – 2008
RTS Programme Award – Best Drama Series – 2003 (Series 1)
BAFTA TV – Best Drama Series – 2002 (Series 1)
Broadcast – Best Drama – 2002 (Series 1)

Life on Mars Series One
International Emmy – Best Drama Series – 2006
BAFTA Audience Award for Best Programme (Pioneer) 2007
Broadcast – Best New Programme – 2007
BANFF Rockie – Continuing series – 2006
Cult TV – Best New Terrestrial Series – 2006
RTS Craft and Design – Visual Effects – Picture Enhancement: Jet Omoshebi and Pepper – 2006
The Conch – post production: best audio on a TV drama – Hackenbacker – 2006
The Edgar Allen Poe Award for Outstanding Crime Fiction
Talk Sport – Best Drama
Bulldog Award from Televisual for Best Drama Series

Life on Mars Series Two
International Emmy – Best Drama Series – 2008
Televisual Bulldog Award – Best Drama Series – 2008
TRIC Awards – TV Crime Programme – 2008
Monte Carlo TV Festival Golden Nymph 2007

The Fixer
RTS Programme Awards – Best Drama Series – 2008

Hustle
Variety Club Showbusiness Awards – Drama Award: Main Cast – 2005

Ashes to Ashes
TV Quick & TV Choice Awards – Best New Drama (Series 1)

Occupation
BAFTA TV – Best Serial – 2010
Broadcasting Press Guild – Best Drama
FIPA – Best series or serial
FIPA – Best Actor – Stephen Graham
FIPA – Best Soundtrack – Daniel Pemberton
Prix Europa – Best Episode of a Television Fiction Series or Serial of the Year 2009
RTS Craft & Design Awards – Best Sound – Drama
RTS Programme Awards – Best Writer – Pete Bowker

MI High
RTS Programme Award – Best Children’s Drama – 2008

Back to Awards
Close Showreel